Button to scroll to the top of the page.

You have 0 articles to compare. Do you want to see compare view now?


Compare

Advanced search options Advanced search options



Bash, Frank
Frank N Bash
Professor Emeritus
Frank N. Edmonds, Jr. Regents Professorship in Astronomy

Bates, Adrian
Adrian A Bates

INS Graduate Student - Noble Lab
BATORY, DON S
Don S Batory
Professor
David Bruton, Jr. Centennial Professorship in Computer Sciences #1

Model Driven Engineering, Automated Software Design Research Group
512-471-9713
GDC 5.826
Email »Full Profile »
Batterton, John
John C Batterton
Assistant Professor of Instruction
512-471-3956
PAI 1.48F
Email »Full Profile »
Bauld, Nathan
Nathan L Bauld
Professor Emeritus
BAUMANN, MARK C
Mark C Baumann
Kaust Extension Instructor, Research Affiliate - Research Fellow
512-471-5426
UTA
Email »Full Profile »
Baxendale, John
John T Baxendale
Assistant Director
Department Administrative Office
512-471-2401
NMS 3.314
Email »Full Profile »
BAXTER, IRA D
Becker, Chase
Chase Becker
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Department Administrative Office
512-475-9484
NMS 3.316
Email »Full Profile »
Beckham, Josh
Josh T Beckham
Associate Professor of Practice
512-471-5022
PAI
Email »Full Profile »
BECKHAM, MARY R
BECKNER, WILLIAM
William Beckner
Professor
Paul V. Montgomery Centennial Memorial Professorship in Mathematics

To examine how the interplay of symmetry, smoothness and uncertainty can characterize structure for geometric manifolds.
512-471-7711
RLM 10.140
Email »Full Profile »
Bedwell, Hayley
Hayley E Bedwell-Ivers

In the Matz Lab, I'm using genomic approaches to better understand how corals respond and adapt to their local environment.
Beer, Jennifer
BEGO, OCKHEE
Ockhee Bego
Assistant Professor of Instruction
512-471-4623
GEA 217
Email »Full Profile »
Behr, Whitney
Whitney L Behr
Teaching Assistant, IB Graduate Grader
PhD student in Norma Fowler's lab interested in plant community dynamics and fire
BELL, MARIA E
BELLAN, STEVEN E
Beltran, Linda
Linda M Beltran
Senior Grants and Contracts Specialist
512-232-3643
NHB 2.636
Email »Full Profile »
Ben-Yaker, Adela
Adela Ben-Yakar
Professor
Harry L. Kent, Jr. Professorship in Mechanical Engineering

512-475-9280
ETC 7.132
Email »Full Profile »
BEN-ZVI, DAVID D
David D Ben-Zvi
Professor
Algebraic Geometry, Representation Theory
512-471-8151
RLM 10.168
Email »Full Profile »
Benedict, George F.
Fritz Benedict
Senior Research Scientist
512-471-1459
RLM 16.222
Email »Full Profile »
BENGTSON, ROGER D
Roger D Bengtson
Professor Emeritus
Experimental plasma physics; plasma spectroscopy
BENNER, APRILE D
Aprile D Benner
Associate Professor
512-232-1964
SEA 2.442
Email »Full Profile »
Benningfield, Damond
Damond D Benningfield
A&P Hourly Employment, A&P (Part-Time)
Benson, Dwaine
Dwaine A Benson
Facility Manager
512-232-2178
MBB 2.404
Email »Full Profile »
Benson, Lauren
Lauren Benson
Human Resource Coordinator
512-232-1726
WCH 3.112
Email »Full Profile »
Beranek, Lana
Lana R Beranek
Sr. Business Services Associate
512-471-7314
RLM 13.116
Email »Full Profile »
Berberian, Sterling
Sterling K Berberian
Professor Emeritus
BERK, HERBERT L
Herbert L Berk
Professor Emeritus, Professor
Pervasive Plasma State, Basic Nonlinear Wave Particle Interaction. Plasma physics and developing an energy source from nuclear fusion
Berkman, Marsha L.
Marsha L Berkman
Executive Assistant
512-471-7473
HDB 5.322
Email »Full Profile »
Berman, John
John Berman
Research Affiliate - Postdoctoral
Algebraic topology, homotopy theory, K-theory
Bernal, Alejandra
Alejandra Bernal
Assistant Director for Academic Initiatives
512-471-9563
GDC 2.720
Email »Full Profile »
Bernier, Brian
Brian E Bernier
Research Associate
Bernstein, Aaron C.
Aaron C Bernstein
Research Scientist
Assistant Director, Center for High Energy Density Science (CHEDS)
512-471-1940
RLM 9.328
Email »Full Profile »
Berry, Denise
Dee Dee Berry
Administrative Associate
Office Hours: 11-3
512-293-1081
RLM
Email »Full Profile »
Best, William
Will Best
Postdoctoral Fellow
Brown dwarf formation, evolution, and atmospheres; ultracool binaries; infrared observations.
Betke, Briana
Briana A Betke
Teaching Assistant
PhD student in Lauren Meyers' lab and Daniel Bolnick's lab. Interests in disease ecology and epidemiology.
Bhatia, Anil
Bhattacharya, Mukul
512-293-7935
RLM 16.312
Email »Full Profile »
Bhupindersingh, Gurvani
Biberdorf, Kate
Kate Biberdorf
Associate Professor of Instruction
Director of Demonstrations and Outreach
512-471-2324
PAT
Email »Full Profile »
BICHTELER, KLAUS R
Klaus R Bichteler
Professor Emeritus
Probability
Biehle, Olivia
Olivia M Biehle
Associate Academic Advisor, Center for First-Year Advising
Bienvenu, Samuel
BIERNER, MARK W
Mark W Bierner
Research Affiliate - Sr Research Fellow, Senior Lecturer
My research is in the area of plant systematics focusing of the evolution and classification of species in the sunflower family, Asteraceae.
Biggs, Christopher
Bilger, Hans
Hans Bilger

I'm PhD student in the labs of Michael Ryan and Julia Clarke. I'm studying the evolution of avian vocalization and auditory perception.
Bishop, Meg
Meg Bishop
Graduate Research Assistant
Advisor: Dr. Stephen Russell
BITTNER, GEORGE D
George D Bittner
Professor
Cellular/molecular mechanisms of plasmalemmal repair and nerve regeneration.
512-471-5454
PAT 321
Email »Full Profile »
Page 3 of 45 Results 101 - 150 of 2221